October 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • RESERVED Hall of the Prophets rooms for Pre-5 Sunday School
  • 9:30 am Congregational Worship
  • 9:30 am Promise Kids (Children's Worship) {Week 1}
  • 10:45 am Sunday School
  • 10:50 am Grade 6-12 Sunday School
  • 5:30 pm Congregational Worship
  • 6:30 pm Property & Grounds meeting
  • 6:30 pm Youth Ministry meeting
  • 6:30 pm Worship meeting
  • 6:30 pm Spiritual Vitality meeting
  • 6:45 pm Missions meeting
  • 6:45 pm Connections meeting
  • 6:45 pm Gathering meeting
  • 6:45 pm Soul Sisters meeting
  • 6:45 pm Children's Ministries meeting
2
  • 6:30 am PiYo
  • 1:30 pm RESERVED - Chapel
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (3rd-5th Grade)
  • 7:00 pm RESERVED The Loft - Financial Peace class
3
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (K-2nd Grade)
4
  • RESERVED Hall of the Prophets Rooms for Kids' Wed night ministry
  • 8:00 am Staff Meeting
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (3rd-5th Grade)
  • 5:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Night
  • 6:00 pm Cherub/Children's Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm Prayer Warriors
  • 6:30 pm Worship Team rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm G.E.M.S. and Cadets
  • 7:00 pm Youth Ministries Fall Special Event
5
  • 6:30 am PiYo
  • 7:30 am Miriam Circle
  • 10:00 am The Bridge Bible Study
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (K-2nd Grade)
6
  • 12:30 pm Homeschool group uses nursery & gym
  • 3:30 pm The Bridge exercise class
7
  • Wedding - Kara Van Klompenburg/Steve Dean in Chapel
8
  • RESERVED Hall of the Prophets rooms for Pre-5 Sunday School
  • 9:30 am Congregational Worship
  • 9:30 am Promise Kids (Children's Worship) {Week 2}
  • 10:45 am Sunday School
  • 10:50 am Grade 6-12 Sunday School
  • 4:00 pm RESERVED Old Choir Room
  • 5:30 pm Congregational Worship
  • 6:45 pm Tom Hydeen's Small Group
  • 7:30 pm Fellowship Time
9
  • KC 3rd - 5th Pumpkinland Outing
  • 6:30 am PiYo
  • 1:30 pm RESERVED - Chapel
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (3rd-5th Grade)
  • 7:00 pm ReaLife Women
  • 7:00 pm RESERVED The Loft - Financial Peace class
10
  • 2:00 pm Afternoon Bible Study - Colossians Virtues
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (K-2nd Grade)
  • 7:00 pm Library Board
11
  • RESERVED Hall of the Prophets Rooms for Kids' Wed night ministry
  • 6:15 am Leadership Council Meeting
  • 8:00 am Staff Meeting
  • 1:00 pm Blocks & Knots
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (3rd-5th Grade)
  • 5:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Night
  • 6:00 pm Cherub/Children's Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm Prayer Warriors
  • 6:30 pm Worship Team rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm Kids' Quest
  • 6:30 pm MSM (Middle School Ministry)
  • 8:00 pm HSM (High School Ministry)
12
  • RESERVED - Gym for Wee Blessings
  • 6:30 am PiYo
  • 10:00 am The Bridge Bible Study
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (K-2nd Grade)
13
  • 12:30 pm Homeschool group uses nursery & gym
  • 3:30 pm The Bridge exercise class
14
15
  • RESERVED Hall of the Prophets rooms for Pre-5 Sunday School
  • 9:30 am Congregational Worship
  • 9:30 am Promise Kids (Children's Worship) {Week 3}
  • 10:45 am Sunday School
  • 10:50 am Grade 6-12 Sunday School
  • 5:30 pm Congregational Worship
16
  • 6:30 am PiYo
  • 1:30 pm RESERVED --Chapel
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (3rd-5th Grade)
  • 7:00 pm RESERVED The Loft - Financial Peace class
  • 7:15 pm Naomi Circle
  • 7:30 pm 'The Kindness Challenge' Women's Bible Study
17
  • 9:30 am Priscilla Circle
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (K-2nd Grade)
  • 7:00 pm Consistory Meeting
18
  • RESERVED Hall of the Prophets Rooms for Kids' Wed night ministry
  • 8:00 am Staff Meeting
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (3rd-5th Grade)
  • 5:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Night
  • 6:00 pm Cherub/Children's Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:15 pm 'The Kindness Challenge' Women's Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm Prayer Warriors
  • 6:30 pm Worship Team rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm G.E.M.S. and Cadets
  • 6:30 pm MSM (Middle School Ministry)
  • 8:00 pm HSM (High School Ministry)
19
  • 6:30 am PiYo
  • 7:30 am Miriam Circle
  • 10:00 am The Bridge Bible Study
  • 11:30 am RESERVED Library for Bibles for Missions
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (K-2nd Grade)
20
  • 9:30 am 'The Kindness Challenge' Women's Bible Study
  • 12:30 pm Homeschool group uses nursery & gym
  • 3:30 pm The Bridge exercise class
21
  • 3:30 am BUS RESERVED for Tapestries trip
22
  • RESERVED Hall of the Prophets rooms for Pre-5 Sunday School
  • 9:30 am Congregational Worship
  • 9:30 am Promise Kids (Children's Worship) {Week 4}
  • 10:45 am Sunday School
  • 10:50 am Grade 6-12 Sunday School
  • 5:30 pm Congregational Worship
  • 6:45 pm Tom Hydeen's Small Group
  • 8:00 pm HSM (High School Ministry)
23
  • 6:30 am PiYo
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (3rd-5th Grade)
  • 7:00 pm RESERVED The Loft - Financial Peace class
  • 7:30 pm 'The Kindness Challenge' Women's Bible Study
24
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (K-2nd Grade)
  • 7:00 pm SS painting event
25
  • RESERVED Hall of the Prophets Rooms for Kids' Wed night ministry
  • 8:00 am Staff Meeting
  • 1:00 pm Blocks & Knots
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (3rd-5th Grade)
  • 5:30 pm Wednesday Night Dinner Night
  • 6:00 pm Cherub/Children's Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:15 pm 'The Kindness Challenge' Women's Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm Prayer Warriors
  • 6:30 pm Worship Team rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm Kids' Quest
  • 6:30 pm MSM (Middle School Ministry)
26
  • 6:30 am PiYo
  • 10:00 am The Bridge Bible Study
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (K-2nd Grade)
27
  • 9:30 am 'The Kindness Challenge' Women's Bible Study
  • 10:00 am RESERVED Large Bus to go to Corn Creek, SD
  • 12:30 pm Homeschool group uses nursery & gym
  • 3:30 pm The Bridge exercise class
28
  • RESERVED Large Bus to go to Corn Creek, SD
  • 11:00 am SMALL BUS RESERVED for Tapestries trip
29
  • RESERVED Hall of the Prophets rooms for Pre-5 Sunday School
  • 9:30 am Congregational Worship
  • 10:45 am Sunday School
  • 10:50 am Grade 6-12 Sunday School
  • 4:00 pm RESERVED Old Choir Room
  • 5:30 pm Congregational Worship
30
  • KC 3rd - 5th Fall Party
  • 6:30 am PiYo
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (3rd-5th Grade)
  • 7:00 pm RESERVED The Loft - Financial Peace class
  • 7:30 pm 'The Kindness Challenge' Women's Bible Study
31
  • KC K-2 Fall Party
  • 3:30 pm Kids' Connection (K-2nd Grade)